Yorkshire Legal Awards – who will win tonight?

Florit Brooke will be at The Yorkshire Legal Awards tonight

Good luck to everyone shortlisted for the Yorkshire Legal Awards 2015 this evening.

Organised by Barker Brooks, publishers of Leeds & Yorkshire Lawyer magazine, The Yorkshire Legal Awards is in its 15th year and gathers together the rich diversity in the entire region’s legal community to recognise and celebrate many notable achievements. As usual, the categories of awards cover everyone from the biggest corporate law firms to leading barristers chambers and Yorkshire’s thriving contingent in-house lawyers and from senior partners and specialist teams to rising stars and trainee solicitors in the legal community, as well as the prestigious Yorkshire Lawyer of the Year award for 2015.

Florit Brooke will see you there.

The shortlist includes:

Law Firm (1-10 Partners) Award

  • A&N Care Solicitors
  • Hudgell Solicitors
  • Tapestry Compliance LLP

Law Firm (11-30 Partners) Award

  • LCF Law
  • Ramsdens Solicitors LLP
  • Shulmans LLP

Law Firm (31+ Partners) Award

  • DLA Piper
  • Irwin Mitchell LLP
  • Squire Patton Boggs

Residential Property Award

  • Banner Jones Solicitors
  • Chadwick Lawrence LLP
  • Ramsdens Solicitors LLP

Commercial Property Award

  • Addleshaw Goddard LLP
  • Irwin Mtchell LLP
  • Shulmans LLP

Dispute Resolution Award

  • Chadwick Lawrence LLP
  • Irwin Mitchell LLP
  • Walker Morris LLP

Rising Star Award

  • Andrew McAulay, Clarion Solicitors
  • Ann-Marie Casey, LCF Law
  • David Cowgill, Irwin Mitchell LLP
  • Mark Wilkinson, Shulmans LLP

Private Client Award

  • Bond Dickinson
  • Irwin Mitchell LLP
  • Ramsdens Solicitors LLP

Niche Law Award

  • Kempner & Partners LLP
  • Tapestry Compliance LLP
  • Unity Law

Corporate and Commercial Award

  • DLA Piper
  • Eversheds
  • Squire Patton Boggs

Enterprise Award

  • Simon B. Halliwell, Construction Law Expert Limited
  • Kher Solicitors
  • Simpson Millar LLP

Employment Law Award

  • Chadwick Lawrence LLP
  • Eversheds
  • Hethertons Solicitors

In-House Lawyer Award

  • Callcredit Information Group
  • Asda

Family Law Award

  • A&N Care Solicitors
  • Henry Hyams
  • Thornton Jones Family Law

Chambers of the Year Award

  • St Philips Leeds
  • Parklane Plowden Chambers
  • Kings Chambers

Trainee Solicitor Award

  • Gemma O’Boyle, DLA Piper
  • Kaira Clarehugh, The Needle Partnership
  • Natalie Coates, Switalskis Solicitors

Managing Partner of the Year

  • Alison Barnes, Barnes Family Law
  • Neil Hudgell, Hudgell Solicitors
  • Simon Stell, LCF Law

 

 

Share this: